Sunday, November 6, 2011

15th year class Reunion Class of 1996



i went to my 15th class reunion! I didnt really like it to be honest. I hated HIgh school and going to my reunion i remember why. i have no friends. no one was happy to see me lol!


oh well life goes on i did feel pretty cute in my outfit and thats all that matters . wearing size 7 and and 5 jeans right now. me likes. Need to set a goal get down to 5 and 3s





Oct progress NOt so Good




I sucked the whole month of oct. I missed alot of workouts. Both cardio and weights. i felt like i have been in a funk all month . excuses excuses. i didnt progress much and gained a few pounds :( one week of nov has gone by and i need to get it together! Must show some prgress and hope to be 119 by christmas!

Saturday, October 15, 2011

13 weeks of progress with pics :)



13 weeks apart July 17,2011 Oct 15,2011



13 weeks ago I started my "transformation" again. AGAIN yes every year i lose it every year i gain it ALLL back. So 6 weeks before my bday i said i didnt want to be fat for my birthday and started my training hard again . Its been 13 weeks since that .



Weekly pics are so boring and depressing at times when i cant see the changes.


the week was good execpt i had one day that i had way to many almonds and a bowl of cereal. it seems that i keep having a 100% week followed by a not 100% week. i have been kicking ass on my workouts.


17 weeks out till feb show!


Sunday, October 9, 2011

18 weeks out



this past week i was 100% on my diet and exercise pics were take sat am. i had my cheat meal friday night. my weight is dropping and although wheni see my pics i see ALL the fat i still need to lose in person my tummy is so flat and i am feeling amazing!

Friday, September 23, 2011

3 weeks done! 20 weeks out!




week 3 completed i had NO cheats! weight was 128 this am and 127.6 at doctors office!



OOOOH yeah! i dont think pics from last week to this week are very different but I am feeling more amazing! everyday! its so funny i feel thin now i wake up i walk to the bathroom "i see abs coming" and then i take my pics YIKES LOL! but i promise they are almost here.



i will be doing photo shoot in NOV! so this is the picture that iam aiming for right now . i have been 100% focused and have hit it so hard! and i have been so sore!!!!! All week!



next week i will compare day 1 to week 4 pics! xoxoxo

Saturday, September 17, 2011

21 WEEKS OUT! GAINED 2 POUNDS AND PROGRESS PICS



I HAVE BUSTED MY ASS ALL WEEK AND WAS SPO DEPRESSED WHEN THE SCALE READ 2LBS UP THIS AM . I HAVE BEEN GETTING LOTS OF COMPLIMENTS THAT I LOOK LEANER AND IVE BEEN FEELING GREAT! I CHEATED WITH 3 BITES OF BEAN BURITO AND 6-8 CHIPS. AND 6 PRUNES BUT THAT SHOULD OF GAINED 2LBS!! :( GRRRR IM GONN APUSH HARDER THIS COMING WEEK! AND NO CHEATS! NO NIBBLES. I THINK IM LEANER.

Friday, September 9, 2011

1 week down 22to go!







I HAVE NEVER SAID THIS IS MY LIFESTYLE. I HAVE WORKED MY ASS OFF TO ONLY GAIN IT ALL BACK AGAIN! THIS TIME IM GOING TO WORK, HAVE HUGE PROGRESS AND ENJOY THE JOURNEY!


FEB 11 2012 WILL BE MY SHOW! AND IT IS 22 WEEKS OUT! THE NEW WORKOUTS ARE KICKING MY ASS! AND CHANGE IS GOOD!


WEIGHT FINALLY UNDER 130!!!!


IAM FEELING AMAZING! AND HOPE BODY CATCHES UP SOON! I AM DROPPING INCHES AND MY BODY LOOKS DIFFERENT EEVRY SINGLE AM!


MY BACK IS LOSING THE lOVE HANDLES!!!!! YES! YES! YES! (HAPPY DANCE)

AND CANT WAIT TO SEE THIS FAT AROUND MY WAIST MELT OFF.


I HAVE BEEN 100% ON MY DIET BUT I COULD DRINK A LITTLE MORE WATER. WORKOUTS HAVE BEEN AWESOME TOO.

Friday, September 2, 2011

show date? progress pic .



IM REALLY


EXCITED TO BE STARTING A NEW PROGRAM THIS COMING WEEK . NEW DIET NEW WORKOUTS! I HAVE BEEN WORKING OUT REALLY HARD DOING MY UPPER BODY AND LOWER BODY CIRCUITS AND PLYOS . DOING BOOT CAMP 3 TIMES A WEEK AND ZUMBA OFCOURSE AS MY FUN CARDIO! I HAVE REALLY BEEN ENJOYING MY RUNS!!!


HERE ARE MY PICS FROM A "JUDGES POINT OF VIEW" scary! AND SO SORRY! MY WEIGHT IS AT 131LBS DOWN DOWN 12/13LBS SINCE JULY :)


SHW DATE WELL I DONT THINK ILL BE READY NOV 5! I WANNA LOOK GOOD. MAYBE DEC 3RD? BUT IN MY MIND I WANNA IMPROVE MY PAKAGE REALLY IMPROVE EVERYTHING AND COMPETE IN FEB 2012 WILL SEE.


I WILL BE POSTING PICS ABOUT ONCE A WEEK FOLLOW MY TRANSFORMATION JOURNEY!


Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Feeling GOOD!




im feeling good and slowly shrinking i have lots and lots of work of head of me and at this moment if i i take my time and compete in feb 2012 im ok with that! i wanna build a better body! a better pakage. in the mean time im buying workout clothe like crazy! I love me some zumba wear!

Thursday, August 25, 2011

progress pics again




PICS DONE THIS AM WEIGHT IS 133LBS. WHAT A DORKY FACE* :)


HERE I GO AGAIN THIS IS ABOUT 7 WEEKS SINCE I STARTED MY TRAINING AND BEING CONSISTEN AGAIN.




EVERY AM I GET UP I PULL MY SHIRT UP AND I LOOK FOR ABS AND THEY ARE STILL NOT THERE LOL BUT EVERY AM THE TUMMY IS FLATTER MY ARMS FEEL BETTER WHEN I LAY DOWN I CAN SEE MY LEGS STARTING TO SHAPE.




SO I WANT TO DO THE SHOW IN PHOENIX nOV 5 . ME AND A FRIEND WANTED TO DO OCT 22 TOGETEHER BUT I AM JUST NOT GOING TO BE READY AT ALL! AND NOV 5 GIVES ME A FEW MORE WEEKS OK 2 MORE WEEKS BUT I NEED THEM ! AT THIS POINT IM NOT EVEN CARRING IF I HAVE TO PREP FROM NOW UNTIL NEXT MARCH SO I CAN DROP THIS FAT AND COMPETE I WILL DO THAT!


DIET

HAS BEEN OATS IN AM . POST SHAKE OR CHIKEN AND CARROTS. CABBAGE AND CHICKEN TWICE A DAY. COTTAGE CHEESE AND ALMONDS AT NIGHT. SOMETIMES ANOTHER SHAKE INBETWEEN MEALS OR GROUND TURKEY AND VEGIES. REALLY TRYING TO EAT LOTS O VEGGIES.


TRAINING

TRAINING HAS BEEN :

UPPER BODY

LOWER BODY

PLYOS

UPPERBODY

LOWER BODY

AND CARDIO ONLY

AND OFCOURSE I DO ZUMBA AND CARDIO EVERYDAY OR I TRY TO ASLONG AS IM NOT AT WORK. I ALSO STARTED DOING A BOOT CAMP CLASS IN THE EVENING TUESDAYS THURSDAYS AND SAT. IT INCLUDES LOTS OF PLYOS JUMPING JACKS BURPEES SPIDERMANS BEAR CRAWLS ETC.......ABS AND STRECHING.

Monday, August 22, 2011

Birthday weekend! In Pictures




































Family dinner in the pic MOm Bro and Sister.


My Love took me dancing in my new pink dress and heels he got me! I got new running shoes!!!!! woo! and ofcourse the cake my daughter picked for me ! Awesome Birthday weekend! Up some pounds time to get on it!



Thursday, August 18, 2011

6 weeks progress pics








6 weeks of work. well 5 since i was on vacation for 1. this last week was not the best i sucked on my eating. sp yup the weight today was a sorry 139 thanks to bad eating. it did get as low as 133.8 last week. I have my Birthday Celebration this weekend will exercise all these days but will enjoy some yummy treats with my family!





Sunday, August 14, 2011

progress pics





ok picture on left hair up is today . picture on right is 1 week ago .

weight is 133.8 today and 135 last week

it sucks i dont see many changes on the bright side iam officiall down 10lbs

today i ran 8 miles straight outside! felt really good! already had 1/2 gallon water and did some legs circuits. 1 week till my bday maybe ill be 130.





Saturday, August 13, 2011

I kikcked A$$ today!

today was great started the day witg 6.5 miles in the am then bootcamp at 9am
my meals were exxelnet and right on time! drank more than a gallon of water!

Ran 2.5 miles in pm followed with round 2 bootcamp
bootcamp was
bearcrawls
frogjumps
pullups (hanging from bar like on a smith machine)
folllowed by toes to hangs (bent over hands on floor jump feet to hands) (sort of)
we had to do it like 5x 1 person after the other it was GREAT!
i finished boot camp with 1 more mile for a total of 10 miles today!
HOPE PICS SHOW SOME IMPROVEMENT TOMOROW!

Friday, August 12, 2011

9 days till my workout and the end of my 6 week training should i do pics or wait???

just 9 more days! till my bday! not sure how much damage i can do but i will push hard!

today i did 6 miles in the am and upperbody workout. pm was 1mile+zumba so i count as 1hr. then 36 minutes on the treadmil 10 minutes of that was at 15% incline walk so total 3miles.

today was a good day with my nutrion took in all my meals on time drank more than 1 gallon of water.

tomorow i go to my bootcamp class! i started it this past thursday it is my way to push harder do something different and NOt PLateu!

this 6 weeks training program before my bday was my goal to not be fat on my bday and its coming along good body is shrinking and improving but it will be alot more weeks well til Nov 5 for show time!
should i weight in and do pictures on sunday or just wait till next friday before my bday???????

i cant post on anyones blog????

i read a few blogs Brie, Geanie, Melisssa and i cannot post on any of them it is telling me "you do not have ascess to this page please log on . i log on and its not working :( HELP anyone?

almost done with week 5

and 2 more weeks till my bday :)
this past week i worked monday 8hrs tues and wed 16hrs. took tuesday completly off and did some cardio monday and weights and a tiny bit of cardio wed although i was like dea from working so many hrs.
yesterday was my 1st day off im geting 4 this week :) so im hitting it hard! switching it up and shoking the body so i dont plateu!
yesterday eating was off. not enough water only 3/4 of a gallon. and food was not enough meals at the right times. or the right kind of meals. but today shall be better .
workout yesterday was 30 minutes =3 miles and booty/lower body circuit + 15 minutes stepper.
Then 50 minutes of zumba. then i went back to do a bootcamp class and that OMG kiks my ass (hint not plateu for me ;) ) then went back to gym with my hubby and did 20min eleptical 15min incline walk @15% and a tiny bit more of lower body/booty circuit. awwww it was an awesome workout day today shall be great too!



Saturday, August 6, 2011

week 4 progress pics

thank good ness for clothes :) zumba class <3











t


ok 1st pic in pink bikini is after 4 weeks 8/6/11













second



pink bikini pic is actually 2 week progress 7/24/11








and colorfull one was after 1 week on my plan 7/17/11


i have been on my program now for 4 weeks. my start weight was 143lbs. Did it for 2 weeks took 1 whole week off training and dieting while on vacation and just finished up week 4.








i hate letting myself go so much and realizing how fat i get and how hard it is to lose it! weight today is 135lbs




lowest it has been in a long time.








10 weeks out and 13 weeks out!








Sunday, July 17, 2011

1 week check in!!! and later today 1 week progress PICTURES!

start weight 143 its been 1 week and my weight this am 137.8!!!!

so soso soso so happy!

ihave been busting my ass all week!!!

measurements today
bust 35
waist 30.5
hips 38.5
arm 12
pics later today!

Saturday, July 9, 2011

PROGRESS PICS 6 WEEKS TIL MY 33RD BDAY!













WOW SO SAD BUT TRUE I SAID I WOULD DO THEM SO HERE THEY ARE . WITH THAT DONE I START MY 6 WEEK TRANSFORMATION TO MY 33RD BIRTHDAY AND HOPEFULLY A GREAT START TO DO A SHOW IN NOV.


STARTING STATS

START WEIGHT 143
start measurements

BUST 36

WAIST 31.5

HIPS 39

ARM 13




































Saturday, July 2, 2011

check in, weight in, update

well i didnt go to gym all week exept for yesterday and today. :( i suck i know.

i worked 64 hrs this past week 3 of those days were 16hrs boooooo.

i go back to work sunday 16 monday 16 and tuesday 16. So here we go again lets see what i am able to do.

i will post pics on friday!

Friday, June 24, 2011

Nov Show......

i wanna do a show. It makes me feel good to reach that goal!

So i wanna do Nov 5 gives me like 19 weeks till.

i need to lose like 30lbs so i need all the time i can get!

im gonna try to do most of the prep on my own and maybe get a trainer last 6 weeks or starting oct 1st! gotta save on some $ .

i got all my food prepped for this next week. and am planning my workouts.

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Ive missed my blog

when i am blogging iam being more consisent. eating right. and exercising. when im MIA im not doing too good . so i need to get on it

today my weight was 143lbs . i also updated my weight tracker
http://www.medhelp.org/user_trackers/show/493786?personal_page_id=759378


I have been taking a boot camp class 3x a week ive made it to most of my zumba classes and i ran yesterday again .

i just need to get my meals planned and cooked for the week so i get the food part down.

will see. pics soon.

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

DAy 3

My legs ached today from yesterdays cardio and then i killed legs today! got in plenty of cardio also.

i know its only day 3 but i was craving a little sumthing so i had 1/4 cup cherrios (honey nut) 1/4 cup milk i dont think that was so bad and about 2 hrs later 1cup fat free sugar free pudding with 1 scoop of protein. the rest of my meals were a perfect comb of protein and carb.

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

day 2

day 2 BFL. Eating has been right on. and i did cardio and abs today .

Monday, May 2, 2011

BFL

Im starting body for life today. After a week on a cruise im so rerady to start something!! so i started today . i will post pics tomorow. :)

Saturday, February 26, 2011

weight in after week 3

so after not stepping onthat scale for a whole week stepped on the scale and weight was


**** 140.2******

my goal for week was 139 but im down 9lbs since feb 1st. so its k. i will rock week 4!

Sunday, February 20, 2011

#3

Let week 3 begin!!!

I really wanna be 139 by sat!!! will see.......

today was a cardio day and tomorow is my rest day

come tuesday its on!!

Friday, February 18, 2011

week 2

week 1 im always so excited i doo it 100%

ok but here comes week 2 hmmm not 100 tis week although i prepped my mind and taste buds wandered a little.

i did eat a YUMmy Turkey sandwich with cranberrys and a laughing cow wedge and it was YUMMY! i got recepie from Oxygen Mag!

i also cooked the stuffed chicken in oxygen mAg also stuffed with 1 laughing cown wedge and tomatoes and i added spinash to mine it was YUmmy! i cant wait for lunch agan!

i baked my sweet patatoes in the oven yummy

weight this am 141lbs.

Oh yeah and i did get all my workout in and my cardio!! feel consisntent inthe gym!

Friday, February 11, 2011

Lat post was Oct time for update and set some goals downnn


Its been along time, I miss Blog Land but Im backkkkk!


Im in contest prep! iam 133 days out!!
iam doing 2011 west coast classic! June 25!
I have to Admit i have gained back ALL my weight since last contest! Booh me ! 2011 neesd to be different for me i need to stay thin! So i will do 2 shows this year!
1 week down weight this am was 142lbs.